Is O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.41 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dehydrated Apples (Treated With Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride To Preserve Color), Organic Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Apple Cinnamon - 8-1.41 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


