Is O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar - 8-1.41 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Instant oat cups deliver a comforting maple and brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy base and occasional grainy texture; reviewers note quick, single-serve convenience for breakfasts or snacks, consistent taste and portioning, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness level. Easy to prepare, portable, suitable for travel or busy mornings.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant oat cups deliver a comforting maple and brown-sugar flavor with a smooth, creamy base and occasional grainy texture; reviewers note quick, single-serve convenience for breakfasts or snacks, consistent taste and portioning, occasional clumping, and varying opinions on sweetness level. Easy to prepare, portable, suitable for travel or busy mornings.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors
Check O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar - 8-1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar - 8-1.41 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Oatmeal Instant Maple Brown Sugar - 8-1.41 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


