Is O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats Wheat Free?

Description
Mild nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and overnight preparations. Reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, wide recipe versatility, and perceived value; some mention longer simmering for desired creaminess or occasional batch variation. Suitable for batch cooking.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture when cooked. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, granola, and overnight preparations. Reviewers note consistent flake size, reliable cooking performance, wide recipe versatility, and perceived value; some mention longer simmering for desired creaminess or occasional batch variation. Suitable for batch cooking.
Ingredients
Organic whole grain rolled oats.
Check O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Old Fashioned Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Grain · Flake


