Is O Organics Organic Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- organic pastry flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pastry Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Yeast And Soda
Check O Organics Organic Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Pretzels Rods - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


