Is O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Diced Tomato in Juice (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Water, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Onions, Organic Vinegar, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Citric Acid.
Check O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Salsa Medium Chunky Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


