Is O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized organic milk
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
pasteurized organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper
Check O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


