Is O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic skinless chicken
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper
Check O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


