Is O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic skinless chicken
organic skinless chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skinless Chicken, Organic Spinach, Water, Organic Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper
Check O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Sausage Chicken Spinach & Feta Vacuum Packed - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


