Is O Organics Organic Sesame Seed - 2.2 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds

Check O Organics Organic Sesame Seed - 2.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Organic Sesame Seed - 2.2 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSaladSnacking