Is O Organics Organic Turkey Breast Bone In Fresh - 6.50 LB Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- portion back & neck skin
- organic turkey breast with ribs
portion back & neck skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Turkey Breast with Ribs, Portion Back & Neck Skin.
Check O Organics Organic Turkey Breast Bone In Fresh - 6.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Turkey Breast Bone In Fresh - 6.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
O Organics Organic Turkey Breast Bone In Fresh - 6.50 LB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


