Is O Organics Organics Chicken Breast Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Air Chill - 1.00 Lb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic boneless skinless thin sliced chicken breasts
organic boneless skinless thin sliced chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts
Check O Organics Organics Chicken Breast Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Air Chill - 1.00 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organics Chicken Breast Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Air Chill - 1.00 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Where to buy
O Organics Organics Chicken Breast Thin Sliced Boneless Skinless Air Chill - 1.00 Lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


