Is O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- organic natural raspberry flavor
organic natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PURÃE, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


