Is O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural raspberry flavor
organic natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE, ORGANIC CARROT PURÃE, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC GROUND CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN POWDER, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR.
Check O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia Baby Food, Pears, Carrots, Butternut Squash, Raspberries & Super Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pictsweet Farms® Vegetables for Roasting Sweet Potatoes, Red Potatoes, Carrots & Butternut Squash 18 oz. Bag
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Pears Squash & Blackberries -- 4 oz
Beech Nut Organics Banana Baby Food, Stage 2, 6 Months+, 4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


