Is O Organics Pretzels Mini Twists - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic pastry flour

organic pastry flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pastry Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil Yeast And Soda.

Check O Organics Pretzels Mini Twists - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Pretzels Mini Twists - 10 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? O Organics Pretzels Mini Twists - 10 Oz | Spoonful