Is O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic chicken meat
- organic cultured dextrose
- xanthan gum
organic chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Blend (Romaine, Green Cabbage), Organic Asian Sesame Dressing (Organic Soybean Oil, Orange Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol (To Retain Freshness)), Salt, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract), Organic Chicken Meat (Organic Chicken Meat, Water, Less Than 2%: Organic Rice Starch, Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Onion Powder), Organic Almonds, Organic Carrots, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Black Sesame Seeds
Check O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Salad Asian Style With Chicken - 6.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


