Is O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Compact 1-ounce seasoning offers a warm, savory fajita profile with bright, tangy notes and a slightly coarse texture that adheres well to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp, and sautéed peppers/onions. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor; some note varying intensity between batches and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural lime juice flavor
natural lime juice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Compact 1-ounce seasoning offers a warm, savory fajita profile with bright, tangy notes and a slightly coarse texture that adheres well to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp, and sautéed peppers/onions. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor; some note varying intensity between batches and easy storage.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Paprika, Organic Ancho Chile Powder, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Lime Juice Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Thyme, Organic Ground Allspice, Organic Ground Cloves
Check O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


