Is O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime juice flavor

natural lime juice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Compact 1-ounce seasoning offers a warm, savory fajita profile with bright, tangy notes and a slightly coarse texture that adheres well to proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season chicken, beef, shrimp, and sautéed peppers/onions. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent flavor; some note varying intensity between batches and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Sea Salt, Organic Cumin, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Oregano, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Coriander, Organic Paprika, Organic Ancho Chile Powder, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Lime Juice Flavor, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Rice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Thyme, Organic Ground Allspice, Organic Ground Cloves

Check O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

O Organics Seasoning Mix Fajita - 1 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep