Is O Organics Tea Hibiscus Berry - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic rooibos leaves, organic hibiscus flowers, organic rosehip berries, organic sweet orange peels, organic lemongrass herb, natural flavors, organic blueberries, organic pomegranate extract
Check O Organics Tea Hibiscus Berry - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Tea Hibiscus Berry - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
O Organics Tea Hibiscus Berry - 20 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch


