Is O-SO DELICIOUS SODA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED #40, BLUE #1 AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check O-SO DELICIOUS SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O-SO DELICIOUS SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Soda · Liquid


