Is Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oils
- peanuts
peanut oils
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Cottonseed And Peanut Oils, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soybean Oil, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Bourbon Whiskey
Check Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Barrel Smoked Roasted & Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing


