No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Oak Farms Dairy DairyPure Half & Half Ultra-Pasteurized - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate

Check Oak Farms Dairy DairyPure Half & Half Ultra-Pasteurized - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oak Farms Dairy DairyPure Half & Half Ultra-Pasteurized - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeCookingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Oak Farms Dairy DairyPure Half & Half Ultra-Pasteurized - 1 Pint | Spoonful