Is Oak Farms TruMoo Chocolate Whole Milk, 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of Cocoa (Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin D3)

Check Oak Farms TruMoo Chocolate Whole Milk, 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oak Farms TruMoo Chocolate Whole Milk, 1 Pint is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast