Is Oakhurst Cooked Sliced Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked chicken breast fillet
cooked chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Chicken Breast Fillet (97%), Glucose Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Carbonates; Salt.
Check Oakhurst Cooked Sliced Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Cooked Sliced Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


