Is Oakhurst Unsmoked Gammon Steaks Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Leg (87%), Water, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate.
Check Oakhurst Unsmoked Gammon Steaks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakhurst Unsmoked Gammon Steaks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchCookingMeal Prep


