Is Oakridge BBQ Signature Edition Black OPS Brisket Rub Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sea salt, chilies (INCL, Paprika, ancho, guajillo & chipotle), garlic, black & white pepper, onion, raw cane sugar, coriander, locally roasted brazillian coffee, ground shitake mushrooms, & other spices.
Check Oakridge BBQ Signature Edition Black OPS Brisket Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakridge BBQ Signature Edition Black OPS Brisket Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Chicken Sausage Parmesan and Cracked Black Pepper
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE
BBQ BAKED BEANS WITH BRISKET
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES WITH REAL WHOLE MILK, BUTTER, & BLACK PEPPER, SIGNATURE MASHED POTATOES
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


