Is Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • british roast & chocolate malts

british roast & chocolate malts

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Mckenzie Watershed H2o, North American 2-Row Malted Barley, British Roast & Chocolate Malts, Other Specialty Malts, Northwest Hops & Cold Brewed Espresso

Check Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking