Is Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • other specialty malts
  • british roast & chocolate malts

other specialty malts

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Mckenzie Watershed H2o, North American 2-Row Malted Barley, British Roast & Chocolate Malts, Other Specialty Malts, Northwest Hops & Cold Brewed Espresso

Check Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
BitterMaltySmoky
Texture
CreamyCarbonated
Commonly used for
SnackingCooking