Is Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- north american 2-row malted barley
- british roast & chocolate malts
- other specialty malts
- northwest hops & cold brewed espresso
north american 2-row malted barley
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Mckenzie Watershed H2o, North American 2-Row Malted Barley, British Roast & Chocolate Malts, Other Specialty Malts, Northwest Hops & Cold Brewed Espresso
Check Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CARAMEL MACCHIATO FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, CARAMEL MACCHIATO
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Espresso Beans – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Sun Tropics Coco Rolls Wafers Gluten & Dairy Free Espresso -- 4 oz
Justin's Super Dark Chocolate Espresso Almond Butter Cups Organic
Where to buy
Oakshire Overcst Espresso Stout, 22 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


