Is Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 500 ml beverage delivers bright, tangy citrus notes with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with snacks, or used as a mixer in nonalcoholic cocktail recipes. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, single-serve convenience, perceived sweetness, portability for travel, and occasional packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Orange 3.6%, Mandarin 1%, Lemon 0.4%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavourings with other Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Plant Concentrate (Safflower), Modified Starch

Check Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go