Is Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrates 5% (Orange 3,7%, Tangerine 1%, Lemon 0,5%), Citric Acid, Plant Concentrate (Safflower), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Modified Starch, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
Check Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


