Is Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrates 5% (Orange 3,7%, Tangerine 1%, Lemon 0,5%), Citric Acid, Plant Concentrate (Safflower), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Modified Starch, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
Check Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Oasis Citrus Punch 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


