Is Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosinsi acidity regulator
- natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings
glycerol esters of wood rosinsi acidity regulator
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Carbohydrate, Salt, Fat, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (orange 3.6%, Mandarin 1%. Lemon 0,4%), Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings. Stabilisers (polyphosphates. Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosinsi Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservatives (polassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame Plant Concentrate (safflower), Modified Starch. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Gatorade Fruit Punch Natural Flavor
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Sunny D® Tangy Original Orange Flavored Citrus Punch 6.75 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


