Is Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, poured over cereal, used in beverages, or served to children. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention it can be noticeably sweet or have variable pulp levels, with easy-pouring bottles available.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, poured over cereal, used in beverages, or served to children. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention it can be noticeably sweet or have variable pulp levels, with easy-pouring bottles available.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Orange, Apple And/or Grape (Sulfites) Juices), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour
Check Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


