Is Oasis Greenergy Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium-d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- natural flavour
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fruit And Vegetable Juices From Concentrate (Water, (Apple, Banana, Mango, Kiwi, Kale) Purees, Concentrated Apple, Golden Kiwi, Passion Fruit, Spinach And Lemon Juices), Natural Flavour, Spirulina, Vitaminc, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium-d-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Oasis Greenergy Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Greenergy Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Where to buy
Oasis Greenergy Smoothie is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


