Is Oasis Organic Hydra Fruit Beverage, Lemon Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Grape, Lemon), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C, Organic Natural Colour, Organic Rooibos Extract
Check Oasis Organic Hydra Fruit Beverage, Lemon Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Organic Hydra Fruit Beverage, Lemon Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Where to buy
Oasis Organic Hydra Fruit Beverage, Lemon Iced Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


