Is Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M Lactose Free?

Description
This 500ml beverage delivers bright mixed-fruit flavor with berry-forward and zesty undertones, a smooth, lightly pulped mouthfeel, and a lingering sweet finish. Commonly served chilled for refreshment, packed in lunches, or used as a mixer. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient size, with occasional remarks about perceived sweetness and aftertaste.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 500ml beverage delivers bright mixed-fruit flavor with berry-forward and zesty undertones, a smooth, lightly pulped mouthfeel, and a lingering sweet finish. Commonly served chilled for refreshment, packed in lunches, or used as a mixer. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient size, with occasional remarks about perceived sweetness and aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple 1.7%, Strawberry 1.5%, Redcurrant 1.2%, Cherry 0.6%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Natural Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)
Check Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


