Is Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 500ml beverage delivers bright mixed-fruit flavor with berry-forward and zesty undertones, a smooth, lightly pulped mouthfeel, and a lingering sweet finish. Commonly served chilled for refreshment, packed in lunches, or used as a mixer. Reviewers cite consistent taste and convenient size, with occasional remarks about perceived sweetness and aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Apple 1.7%, Strawberry 1.5%, Redcurrant 1.2%, Cherry 0.6%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Hibiscus), Natural Berry Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Stabiliser (Polyphosphates), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K)

Check Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oasis Summer Fruits 500 M is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopIcelandTesco

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking