Is OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- nonfat yogurt powder
- +1 more
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Vegetable Oil May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial Coloring Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , May Also Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Unique Pretzels, Extra Dark Splits Pretzels, 11 Ounce (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count)
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


