Is OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured whey
- nonfat milk
- milk
- sweet whey
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Vegetable Oil May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial Coloring Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , May Also Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Unique Pretzels, Extra Dark Splits Pretzels, 11 Ounce (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count)
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


