Is Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour bleached (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, water, canola oil, contains 2% or less of: eggs, baking powder (sodium aluminum phosphate, baking soda), salt, artificial flavor, yellow 5 & 6, blue 1, red 40, sodium benzoate
Check Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
Trader Joe's Pizza Dough Ready To Bake
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Sugar Cookies Bake Off 24 Count - 16 Oz
Pillsbury Ready To Bake! Cookies Chocolate Chip With Hersheys Chocolate Chips 24 Count - 16 Oz
Miss Jones Baking Co. Whole Grain Monster Ready-to-bake Cookie Dough Gluten Free
Where to buy
Pillsbury Ready To Bake Christmas Tree Shape Cookie Dough - 9.1 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Roll


