Is OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pretzels enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- natural flavors
- artificial coloring includes yellow 5 lake
pretzels enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sweet Whey (Milk), Nonfat Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Titanium Dioxide (Color), Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors), Pretzels Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Syrup, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Vegetable Oil May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sodium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Artificial Coloring Includes Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Contains: Milk, Soy And Wheat , May Also Contain Peanut, Tree Nuts
Check OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Unique Pretzels, Extra Dark Splits Pretzels, 11 Ounce (Pack of 12)
Rold Gold Tiny Twists Original Pretzels 2.00 Ounce Plastic Bag
Snyder's Mini Pretzels, Individual Packs, 1.5 Ounce (60 Count)
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
OASKA Oasis Supply Christmas Tree Drizzle Pretzels, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


