Is Oat and fruit bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic dried egg whites

organic dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT.

Check Oat and fruit bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go