Is OAT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk as a natural
- whole milk
- whey protein
cultured skim milk as a natural
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, VITA-FIBER, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, INULIN, WHEY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED SKIM MILK AS A NATURAL PRESERVATIVE, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, SPICES AND OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR AND SALT.
Check OAT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


