Is OAT BITES, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, COCOA, RICE STARCH, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check OAT BITES, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT BITES, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


