Is Oat Cereal Add Breast Milk Or Infant Formula Baby Cereal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic whole grain oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Potato Maltodextrin, Mineral (Iron Pyrophosphate), Vitamins (Nicotinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate)
Check Oat Cereal Add Breast Milk Or Infant Formula Baby Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Cereal Add Breast Milk Or Infant Formula Baby Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Powder


