Is Oat Cereal Add Water Baby Cereal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk powder

organic skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Organic Oat Flour, Potato Maltodextrin, Mineral (Iron Pyrophosphate), Vitamins (Nicotinamide, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate)

Check Oat Cereal Add Water Baby Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oat Cereal Add Water Baby Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Zehrs

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep