Is OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLUEBERRY RIPPLE (MAINE WILD BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRIED MILK, CREAM, OATMEAL CRUMBLE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR, OATS, CANOLA OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCONUT OIL), DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT CRUMBLE YOGURT ICE CREAM, WILD BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


