Is Oat flour pancakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oat flour, Wheat flour, Corn flour, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Modified milk ingredients, Oat hull fibre, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda, Wheat gluten, Salt.

Check Oat flour pancakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Baking Ingredient · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking