Is Oat flour pancakes Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fibre
- whole grain oat flour
oat hull fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole grain oat flour, Wheat flour, Corn flour, Sugars (sugar, dextrose), Modified milk ingredients, Oat hull fibre, Monocalcium phosphate, Baking soda, Wheat gluten, Salt.
Check Oat flour pancakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat flour pancakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Baking Ingredient · Powder


