Is Oat Free Porridge Cranberry & Vanilla Sachets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut milk
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Almonds, Quinoa, Cranberries, White Chia Seeds, Currants, Brown Sugar, Apple, Buckwheat Puffs, Coconut Milk, Vanilla, Golden Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds

Check Oat Free Porridge Cranberry & Vanilla Sachets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oat Free Porridge Cranberry & Vanilla Sachets is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaFruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking